ORB (Personal Products) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $180K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

ORB (Personal Products) General Information

Description

Provider of professional beauty products and treatments intended to use for spa services. The company's products transform treatment offerings without having to change one's skincare brand or lose time on lengthy training, enabling clients to get economical and cost-effective alternative for their spa or salon and provide a totally new warmth sensation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Croftmile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 4 Whitehill Buildings
  • Alderminster
  • Stratford-upon-Avon CV37 8BW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01789 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ORB (Personal Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 30-Nov-2011 $180K 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view ORB (Personal Products)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ORB (Personal Products) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 00 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Ordinary 2 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 1 10 $1.580276 $1580.28 $1580.28 1x $1580.28 1.54%
Ordinary 80 $1.580276 $592.6 $592.6 1x $592.6 12.35%
To view ORB (Personal Products)’s complete cap table history, request access »

ORB (Personal Products) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jane Scrivner Co-Founder, Creative Director & Board Member
Kevin McWilliams Co-Founder & Commercial and Technical Director
To view ORB (Personal Products)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ORB (Personal Products) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jane Scrivner ORB (Personal Products) Co-Founder, Creative Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view ORB (Personal Products)’s complete board members history, request access »

ORB (Personal Products) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ORB (Personal Products) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Midven Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Minerva Business Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ORB (Personal Products)’s complete investors history, request access »