Connexica Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $265K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Connexica General Information

Description

Developer of a business intelligence software designed to drive and democratize data insight across organizations. The company's software offers data management, analysis and reporting, enabling clients to have aggregated data in a hassle free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ardentia Search
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unit D, Dyson Court, Dyson Way
  • Staffordshire Technology Park, Staffordshire
  • Staffordshire ST18 0LQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01785 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connexica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 19-Dec-2012 $265K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 07-Oct-2010 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Connexica’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Connexica Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary B1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary B 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Connexica’s complete cap table history, request access »

Connexica Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a business intelligence software designed to drive and democratize data insight across organizations. The c
Business/Productivity Software
Staffordshire, United Kingdom
16 As of 2020
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
000000000000000000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
000000000000000000000 00000000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Connexica Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Waterline Data Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 00 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 00 00000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed Denver, CO 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Connexica Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Luke Managing Director
Kevin Strachan Operations Director
Michael Streeton Technical Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Connexica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Connexica Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Midven Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Connexica’s complete investors history, request access »