Wikango Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.73M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Wikango General Information

Description

Developer of GPS products focused on road safety and warning of danger zones in France. The company has developed radar databases for GPS navigators, warning devices for radars and danger zones, and mobile applications, enabling customers with safe driving experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GPSPrevent
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 102 Avenue De la Salanque
  • 66000 Perpignan
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wikango Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2011 $2.73M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Wikango’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wikango Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of GPS products focused on road safety and warning of danger zones in France. The company has developed radar
Electronics (B2C)
Perpignan, France
4 As of 2020
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad m
0000000000000 00000000
Raanana, Israel
000 As of 0000
0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wikango Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Formerly VC-backed Raanana, Israel 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Wikango Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arturo Rebello President
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wikango Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wikango Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Odyssee Venture PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wikango’s complete investors history, request access »