Intale Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Intale General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS-based business intelligence and retail platform designed to manage and control warehouse, suppliers and customers. The company's platform offers a cloud retail tool that collects data and translates it into reports, to bridge the gap among retail industry brands, point of sale and the end consumer, enabling small businesses to improve and increase their daily transactions and grow their business.

Contact Information

Website
www.intale.com
Formerly Known As
i-kiosk
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Ermou 74
  • L.Pentelis 39
  • Athens, 105 51
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 22-Jul-2015 $2.5M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 18-Mar-2015 0000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2013 $454K $454K Completed Startup
To view Intale’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intale Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of SaaS-based business intelligence and retail platform designed to manage and control warehouse, suppliers an
Business/Productivity Software
Athens, Greece
26 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

ugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia dese
000000000000000000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

00000.00

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intale Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BloomReach Private Equity-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000.00 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00.000 00000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Intale Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fanis Koutouvelis Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Orestis Tzanetis Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Executive Director
Chriss Kalogeropoulos Chief Technology Officer
Kostas Kazanis Co-founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intale Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Fanis Koutouvelis Intale Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Intale’s complete board members history, request access »

Intale Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intale Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alexander Rittweger Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dimitris Vranopoulos Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
PJ Tech Catalyst Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Intale’s complete investors history, request access »