Alpha LED Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alpha LED General Information

Description

Manufacturer of light emitting diode for retail, display and architectural applications. The company offers LED lights, retail lighting, downlights, fluorescent systems, wall and uplights, modular fluorescent systems, industrial and commercial lights in Manchester, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Easyview (Manchester), Projection Lighting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4th Avenue
  • The Village
  • Trafford Park M17 1DB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha LED Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha LED‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha LED Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Heald Managing Director, President & Chief Executive Officer
Graham Smith Director, Sales
Steve Poole Technical and Quality Director
To view Alpha LED’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alpha LED Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial