Valcrest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 214
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Valcrest General Information

Description

Producer of cheese. The company is engaged in processing and marketing goat and cow cheese.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Union-Scoff
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • ZI du Gier
  • Rue de la Démocratie
  • 69700 Givors
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valcrest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valcrest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valcrest Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Couronne President & Chief Executive Officer
Marc Raspail President
To view Valcrest’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Valcrest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valcrest Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 01-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Food Products 000000 00000000
To view Valcrest’s complete acquisitions history, request access »