GMI Ratings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15.5M
Latest Deal Amount

GMI Ratings General Information

Description

Provider of investment decision support tools. The company provides support tools to asset managers, banks, hedge funds and pension funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Audit Integrity
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11111 Santa Monica Boulevard
  • Suite 220
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GMI Ratings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 11-Aug-2014 $15.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 25-Aug-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GMI Ratings’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GMI Ratings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ric Marshall Co-Founder, Chief Analyst and Director of Development
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

GMI Ratings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial