Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 6

Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric vehicles catering to the automobile industry. The company offers zero-emission vehicles and electric automobile parts, thereby allowing clients to buy eco-friendly cars at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Renault-Nissan Alliance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Boeing Avenue 275
  • Schiphol-Rijk
  • 1119 PD Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lei Qi Principal
Nelsom Coelho Financial Controller
Nathalie Andre New Tech Partnership Alliance Global Director
Matthieu de Chanville Managing Partner, Business Partner & Fund of Funds Director
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 02-Feb-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000000 0000 09-Jun-2020 00000 0000 000.00 Road 000000000
000000 01-Nov-2018 00000 0000 00000 Automotive
0000000 20-Sep-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000
RN Bank 03-Sep-2013 Merger/Acquisition Regional Banks
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000 Regional Banks Moscow, Russia 0000
To view Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 01-Jan-2008 000000000 00000000 000 Completed
  • 0000000-000000-000
To view Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi’s complete exits history, request access »