Tribon Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tribon Solutions General Information

Description

Operator of a software for designing commercial and naval vessels. The company hull designing, assembly and weld planning and drafting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.tribon.com
Formerly Known As
Cadcentre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 50555
  • Drottninggatan 18
  • 202 15 Malmö
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tribon Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribon Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tribon Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lennart Olson Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Tribon Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tribon Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribon Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial