Monarflex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Monarflex General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polyethylene sheeting used in the building and construction industries. Example uses of the companies products are for roofing, vapor barriers and for agriculture purposes like building green houses. Other names for the companies produces include "Monarflex", "Monarfol", "Blackline" and "Polykraft". The companies factory was relocated from Denmark to Slovakia in 2007. The company has offices in the UK, Norway, Sweden, Finland and the US as well as its main manufacturing facility in Slovakia. Operations are based out of Štúrovo, Slovakia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polysheet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Továrenská 1
  • Štúrovo, 943 03
  • Slovakia
+421 036/756 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monarflex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monarflex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monarflex Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miroslav Petrech Managing Director
Zsolt Majer Sales & Marketing Director
To view Monarflex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Monarflex Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monarflex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial