Seafox Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Seafox General Information

Description

Operator of global offshore jack-up accommodation service vessels intended to support the oil and gas industry. The company's jack-up units provide accommodation, catering and housekeeping services for hook-up and maintenance activities. It also offers well testing and workover, transportation and installation, plug and abandonment and decommissioning services.

Contact Information

Website
www.seafox.com
Formerly Known As
Millennium Offshore Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 799
  • 2130 AT Hoofddorp
  • Netherlands
+31 023 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seafox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seafox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seafox Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rainier Verhulst Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Musadq Alyacoub Group Chief Executive Officer
Erlend Johnston Chief Financial Officer
Wietse van Lingen Chief Operating Officer
Brendan Hunter Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seafox Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seafox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seafox Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 (0000 10-Nov-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Seafox’s complete investments history, request access »