OfficeDay Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

OfficeDay General Information

Description

Supplier of office products, furniture, equipment and supplies. The company uses retail stores, telemarketing, mail and e-commerce to attain customers. The company has locations in 25 countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daily Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Penninn
Primary Office
  • Vilkpedės g. 4
  • Vilnius, LT-03151
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-5) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OfficeDay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OfficeDay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OfficeDay Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OfficeDay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial