Transcoma Cruise & Travel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Transcoma Cruise & Travel General Information

Description

Provider of cruise services. The company provides cruise and deep sea ferry services across all the ports of Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MacAndrews S.A.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Marine
Parent Company
Transcoma Grupo Empresarial
Primary Office
  • Plaza Duque de
  • Medinaceli, 5
  • 08002 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 933 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transcoma Cruise & Travel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transcoma Cruise & Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transcoma Cruise & Travel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alicia Perez Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »