Edenred (Incentives & Motivation) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Edenred (Incentives & Motivation) General Information

Description

Operator of incentive and motivation company. The company provide incentive and motivation by the mean of reward and recognition, long service awards, suggestion schemes, sales incentives, third party incentives, safety programs, consumer campaigns, retirement gifts and international programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Incentives
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Edenred UK
Primary Office
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edenred (Incentives & Motivation) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edenred (Incentives & Motivation)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edenred (Incentives & Motivation) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derick Hardan Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Edenred (Incentives & Motivation)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Edenred (Incentives & Motivation) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edenred (Incentives & Motivation)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial