ESB Rozvadece Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ESB Rozvadece General Information

Description

Provider of repair and maintenance services for industrial electrical components. The company inspects and repairs high voltage electric motors.

Contact Information

Website
www.esbrno.com
Formerly Known As
Energetické Strojírny Brno
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • The terminal 7
  • Brno, 619 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 515 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESB Rozvadece Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ESB Rozvadece‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ESB Rozvadece Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alois Kaňa Managing Director & Chairman
Michal Coufal Director, Sales & Head, Commercial Department
George Coachman Head, Economic Department
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ESB Rozvadece Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00ň0 ESB Rozvadece Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view ESB Rozvadece’s complete board members history, request access »