Beijing Yoloo Bio-Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Beijing Yoloo Bio-Technology General Information

Description

Producer of environmentally-friendly insecticides. The company is a specialist in the chemical preparation of environmentally-friendly insecticides whose flagship product Saofei is a pesticide for rice paddy fields. Its products are produced and developed from crude medical material according to proprietary knowledge and formulae.

Contact Information

Website
www.yoloo.cn
Formerly Known As
Beijing Yoloo Pesticide
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8th Floor, Building No.16, Green Land-Sailing International Center
  • No.1 Tianxing Street
  • Beijing, Fangshan 102488
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Yoloo Bio-Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Yoloo Bio-Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijing Yoloo Bio-Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hui Du Chief Executive Officer
To view Beijing Yoloo Bio-Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beijing Yoloo Bio-Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Beijing Yoloo Bio-Technology Chairman 000 0000
To view Beijing Yoloo Bio-Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Beijing Yoloo Bio-Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Yoloo Bio-Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial