CCS Printing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CCS Printing General Information

Description

Provider of printing, mailing, database and fulfillment services. The company primarily serves the technology, healthcare and retail verticals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centralized Copy Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 13312 SouthEast 30th Street
  • Bellevue, WA 98005
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCS Printing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCS Printing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCS Printing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Sullivan President
Luke Harper Director, Client Services
Tom Byrne Senior Director, Business Development
To view CCS Printing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CCS Printing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CCS Printing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCS Printing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial