GB Ingredients Overview

  • Founded
  • 1870
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GB Ingredients General Information

Description

Producer and seller of baking materials such as baking enzymes and bakers' yeast. The company also provides bread ingredients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DSM Bakery Ingredients
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Acquirer
BI Bakery Ingredients Holding
Primary Office
  • Alexander Fleminglaan 1
  • 2613 AX Delft
  • Netherlands
+31 015 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GB Ingredients Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GB Ingredients‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GB Ingredients Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
H. Jongejan Managing Director
To view GB Ingredients’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GB Ingredients Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GB Ingredients‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial