ART Metals Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ART Metals Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of precision metal stamping products. The company offers proven techniques with leading edge engineering and the latest available production technology to offer unique system for manufacturing difficult and custom stamping, bearings and assemblies through its state-of-the art plant operating in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ART Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
C.M. Paula
Primary Office
  • 3795 Symmes Road
  • Fairfield, OH 45015
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ART Metals Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ART Metals Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ART Metals Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marlon Bailey Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ART Metals Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial