Signal Group Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Signal Group Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of legal advisory services. The company offers advocacy, strategic communications, washington research and government capital advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
signaldc.com
Formerly Known As
McBee Strategic Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 455 Massachusetts Avenue Northwest
  • 12th floor
  • Washington, DC 20001
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signal Group Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signal Group Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signal Group Consulting Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jessica Rihani Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Executive Administrator
Sam Whitehorn Managing Director & Executive Vice President
Eric Bovim Managing Director
Langston Emerson JD Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Signal Group Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Signal Group Consulting Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 10-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C)
To view Signal Group Consulting’s complete acquisitions history, request access »