Carrington Mortgage UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Carrington Mortgage UK General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services. The company specializes in residential mortgage brokerage service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clear Financial Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • New Law House
  • Saltire Centre
  • Glenrothes KY6 2DA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01592 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carrington Mortgage UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carrington Mortgage UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial