Donner Boeken Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Donner Boeken General Information

Description

Operator of a bookstore in Netherlands. The company offers magazines, games, DVDs, sheet music and classical music.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polare Rotterdam, Selexyz Donner, Boekhandel Donner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Coolsingel 119
  • 3012 AG Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Donner Boeken Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 22-Mar-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 24-Feb-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Donner Boeken’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Donner Boeken Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eelco Zuidervaart Directeur
Suzanne Hammecher Vestigingsmanager
To view Donner Boeken’s complete executive team members history, request access »