American Patriot Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

American Patriot Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides the traditional banking services of deposits, mortgages, and loans to individuals and businesses in Greeneville, Tennessee.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank of Greeneville
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Apex Bank
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 610
  • Greeneville, TN 37744
  • United States
+1 (423) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Patriot Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Patriot Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Patriot Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking services. The company provides the traditional banking services of deposits, mortgages, and loans to
Regional Banks
Greeneville, TN
000000&0

0000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
00000000 00000
Byrdstown, TN
000000&0

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
00000000 00000
Union City, TN
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

American Patriot Bank Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Peoples Bank and Trust Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Byrdstown, TN 000000&0
00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Union City, TN 00 000000&0
000000 0000000 & 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Medina, NY 000000&0
00000 & 0000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Henderson, KY 00 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Alpharetta, GA 00
To view American Patriot Bank’s complete competitors history, request access »

American Patriot Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Hall Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
T. Don Waddell Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
David Bailey Senior Vice President
To view American Patriot Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »