O-uccino Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.52M
Latest Deal Amount

O-uccino General Information

Description

Provider of real estate and housing information services. The company provides multimedia advertising, house consultancy, information services and real estate services, thereby enabling customers to find their ideal homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home Advisor Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Mita Kokusai Building 1-428 Mita
  • Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 108-0073
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

O-uccino Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 11-Dec-2013 $5.52M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view O-uccino’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

O-uccino Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ikuyo Horiguchi President & Chief Executive Officer
Takehisa Nagai Board Member & Executive Vice President
To view O-uccino’s complete executive team members history, request access »

O-uccino Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Atsushi Sugama O-uccino Board Member 000 0000
Norio Takeuchi O-uccino Board Member 000 0000
Takanori Yoshikawa O-uccino Board Member 000 0000
Takehisa Nagai O-uccino Board Member & Executive Vice President 000 0000
To view O-uccino’s complete board members history, request access »

O-uccino Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial