Catering Contracts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Catering Contracts General Information

Description

Provider of event catering services. The company specializes in catering for wedding, birthday and anniversary celebrations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Portfolio Events Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Aspire Hospitality
Primary Office
  • Lamport Manor Old Road
  • Lamport
  • Northampton NN6 9HF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01604 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catering Contracts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catering Contracts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Catering Contracts Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sue Wood Founder & Director
Charlotte Stokes Operations Director
To view Catering Contracts’s complete executive team members history, request access »