Coles Solicitors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Coles Solicitors General Information

Description

Provider of legal services based in Northallerton, England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
David J Cole and Company Solicitors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Kingly Solicitors
Primary Office
  • Century House, Thornfield Business Park
  • Standard Way
  • Northallerton DL6 2XQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01609 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coles Solicitors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coles Solicitors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coles Solicitors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Gibson Managing Director
Kelly Buckle-Fleming Head of Conveyancing
To view Coles Solicitors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coles Solicitors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coles Solicitors Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 03-May-2018 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 00000 000000
0000000 & 00. 31-Mar-2014 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B)
00000 0 000000 04-Oct-2012 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Daniels & Company 06-Sep-2010 Merger/Acquisition Legal Services (B2C) 00000 000000
To view Coles Solicitors’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Coles Solicitors Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Legal Services (B2B) Redcar, United Kingdom
To view Coles Solicitors’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »