Three Bees Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Three Bees Media General Information

Description

Provider of copywriting, website copy, blogs and articles editing services. The company also provides search engine optimization, social media, product description copywriting and website design services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cheeky Sparrow Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social Content
Parent Company
Creative Network (Hospitality)
Primary Office
  • Southam Manor, Southam Lane
  • Southam
  • Cheltenham GL52 3PB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01242 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Three Bees Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Three Bees Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Three Bees Media Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leigh Cooke Owner
To view Three Bees Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Three Bees Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial