Hissgruppen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hissgruppen General Information

Description

Provider of elevator installation and maintenance services. The company supplies high quality customized lifts and works with unlocked elevator systems as well as components from the open market, providing 24 hours a day services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hissgruppen Karlsson & Carlsson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 42050
  • 126 13 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-564 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hissgruppen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hissgruppen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hissgruppen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Sporrong VD
Åke Carlsson Founder
To view Hissgruppen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hissgruppen Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 Ä000000 Hissgruppen Chairman 000 0000
To view Hissgruppen’s complete board members history, request access »

Hissgruppen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hissgruppen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hissgruppen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial