Cord Resource Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cord Resource Management General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration consultancy service intended to maximize asset value. The company offers consultancy service for the evaluation, management and marketing of oil and gas assets to chartered banks, financial institutions, sophisticated investors, public and private resource companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Midlake Oil & Gas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 96039
  • West Springs
  • Calgary, Alberta T3H 0L3
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cord Resource Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cord Resource Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cord Resource Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Nixon President & Chief Executive Officer
Dale Brand Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »