Savannah Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Savannah Mining General Information

Description

Operator of a gold mining company. The company is engaged in the exploration of gold assets and mines in Northwestern Nigeria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Savannah Gold Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • 3 Copthall Avenue
  • London EC2R 7BH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savannah Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savannah Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savannah Mining Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rupert Williams Co-Founder
William Slack Co-Founder
To view Savannah Mining’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Savannah Mining Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 TerraNova Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Savannah Mining’s complete board members history, request access »

Savannah Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savannah Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial