Krasnoyarsk Hydropower Plant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 433
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Krasnoyarsk Hydropower Plant General Information

Description

Distributor of electricity. The company is engaged in the production, distribution and transportation of electric energy to its customers in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.kges.ru
Formerly Known As
Krasnoyarskaya GES
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • Krasnoyarsk region
  • Divnogorsk, 663090
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Krasnoyarsk Hydropower Plant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Krasnoyarsk Hydropower Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Krasnoyarsk Hydropower Plant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Krasnoyarsk Hydropower Plant Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Krasnoyarsk Hydropower Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Krasnoyarsk Hydropower Plant Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 10-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Air
Stroyresurs Holding 26-Mar-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Brokerage
To view Krasnoyarsk Hydropower Plant’s complete acquisitions history, request access »