Ipvision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Ipvision General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services intended to deliver free Internet and secured connections which makes it possible to prioritize telephony and data. The company's services include mobile telephony, internet, network, Wi-Fi, information technology (IT) infrastructure, integration and unified communication network to companies with multiple locations, subsidiaries abroad, home offices and mobile workers, enabling businesses to minimize costs and optimize earnings.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipvision.dk
Formerly Known As
VICH 8193 A/S
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Skodsborgvej 305 D
  • 2850 Nærum
  • Denmark
+45 88 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ipvision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ipvision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ipvision Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecommunication services intended to deliver free Internet and secured connections which makes it possible
Telecommunications Service Providers
Nærum, Denmark
76 As of 2021
000000000000

00000000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000000 0000000 000000000
Gråsten, Denmark
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Marietta, GA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ipvision Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ipnordic Private Equity-Backed Gråsten, Denmark 00 000000000000
000000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Marietta, GA 00 000000&0
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Uppsala, Sweden 0000 000000000 00
000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Copenhagen, Denmark 00 000000&0
To view Ipvision’s complete competitors history, request access »

Ipvision Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Andreasen Co-Owner, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Peter Reich Co-Owner, Manager, Director and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Chris Larsen Chief Technology Officer & Chief Technical Architect
Kåre Jacobsen Manager and Director
Thomas Jeshøj Sales Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ipvision Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 00000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0ø000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Ipvision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ipvision Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ipvision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ipvision Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 14-Nov-2012 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking 0000000 000000000
To view Ipvision’s complete acquisitions history, request access »