TenantMagic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

TenantMagic General Information

Description

Provider of an online rental application and screening platform designed for real estate agents to review potential renters. The company's rental platform is a rent-based, pre-approval program to provide direct customer service to applicants having questions, issues, or need any assistance, enabling real estate agents, landlords and property managers to demonstrate compliance with applicable laws.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Directed Messages.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 675G Alpha Drive
  • Highland Heights, OH 44143
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TenantMagic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator $250K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TenantMagic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TenantMagic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Rothman Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jay Apple Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view TenantMagic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TenantMagic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TenantMagic Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LaunchHouse Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JumpStart Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TenantMagic’s complete investors history, request access »