Berkshire eSupply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Berkshire eSupply General Information

Description

Supplier of industrial tools in the Midwest and the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Production Tool Supply Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8655 East Eight Mile
  • Warren, MI 48089
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Berkshire eSupply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berkshire eSupply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Berkshire eSupply Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Beaudoin President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Berkshire eSupply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Berkshire eSupply Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berkshire eSupply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Berkshire eSupply Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 13-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
000 00000000000 04-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 00000
Machinery & Factory Industrial Supply Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Berkshire eSupply’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Berkshire eSupply Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NNT Corporation Distributors/Wholesale Itasca, IL 1957
000000000 & 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Racine, WI 0000
To view Berkshire eSupply’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Berkshire eSupply Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000 13-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 0000000
To view Berkshire eSupply’s complete exits history, request access »