Bilfinger Industrial Automation Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 343
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bilfinger Industrial Automation Services General Information

Description

Provider of electrical engineering services. The company offers electrical engineering organization, providing design, manufacture, installation and maintenance of bespoke control and instrumentation systems, electrical power systems and data communication systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BIS-ATG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Prospect House
  • Kilbuck Lane
  • SaintHelens WA11 9UX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01942 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bilfinger Industrial Automation Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bilfinger Industrial Automation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bilfinger Industrial Automation Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial