Magnadata International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Magnadata International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of security print products. The company offers products which include baggage tags, RFID Labels, magnetic tickets, posters, leaflets, wristbands, magazine inserts, and business cards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Willoughby
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Paragon Group UK
Primary Office
  • Horncastle Road
  • Lincolnshire
  • Boston PE21 9HZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magnadata International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnadata International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnadata International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Colclough Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Magnadata International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Magnadata International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Magnadata International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnadata International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnadata International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 0000 07-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
To view Magnadata International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »