Europlakat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Europlakat General Information

Description

Provider of outdoor advertising services. The company focuses on outdoor advertising in the Slovenia market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metropolis Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Koprska ulica 98
  • Ljubljana
  • Slovenia
+386 (01) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Europlakat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Europlakat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Europlakat Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Boštjan Berčan Deputy Managing Director
Marko Kolbl Managing Director
Anica Jesenovec Head, Accounting and Finance
To view Europlakat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Europlakat Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Europlakat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Europlakat Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-0000 00000 01-Jan-2000 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Europlakat’s complete investments history, request access »