ZinniaTek Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

ZinniaTek General Information

Description

Manufacturer of roofing products intended to combine aesthetic building products with energy harvesting features utilizing a patented mass production process. The company's products makes aesthetically-pleasing roofing products with integrated energy harvest, enabling customers to easily harvest solar energy and save money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MSL Two
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • 16 Beatrice Tinsley Crescent, Rosedale
  • Auckland, 0632
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZinniaTek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view ZinniaTek’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ZinniaTek Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Haynes Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Jeremy Nobbs Chief Operations Officer and General Counsel
To view ZinniaTek’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ZinniaTek Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Haynes ZinniaTek Board Member and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Edward Doherty JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Raymond Sawka Self Board Member 000 0000
Wesley Garratt ZinniaTek Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

ZinniaTek Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Morningside Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ZinniaTek’s complete investors history, request access »