Orion Support Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Orion Support Services General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services. The company offers a complete range of waste management services for all businesses, from skip hire and mobile compactor hire to waste clearance, fly tip clearance and hazardous waste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orion Cleaning and Support Services
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Orion House, Cody Dock
  • South Crescent
  • London E16 4TL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orion Support Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orion Support Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orion Support Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Stride Founder, Board Member and Managing Director
Andrew Page Advisor
To view Orion Support Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Orion Support Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Orion Support Services Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Orion Support Services Founder, Board Member and Managing Director 000 0000
To view Orion Support Services’s complete board members history, request access »