Aero Sekur Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aero Sekur General Information

Description

Manufacture and supplier of safety systems and advanced flexible structures. The company's focus lies in developing protective clothing, shelter and filtration systems for ground defense troops and space program including the development of inflatable flexible structures for the global aerospace and defense markets further providin maintenance and repair of helicopter flotation and life-raft systems, fuel tanks, parachutes, escape slides and life jackets for both civil and military markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.sekur.aero
Formerly Known As
Irvin Aerospace S.p.A.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Via DelleValli 46
  • 04011 Aprilia
  • Italy
+39 06 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aero Sekur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aero Sekur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aero Sekur Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Butler Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aero Sekur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aero Sekur Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aero Sekur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial