LAC Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

LAC Group General Information

Description

Provider of information and knowledge management services. The company offers outsourced library, information and knowledge management services to blue-chip customers including corporations, government agencies, law firms, financial institutions and universities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Library Associates Companies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2029 Century Park East
  • Suite 438
  • Los Angeles, CA 90067
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LAC Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LAC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LAC Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information and knowledge management services. The company offers outsourced library, information and knowle
BPO/Outsource Services
Los Angeles, CA
400 As of 2018
000000000 00

0000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Los Angeles, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LAC Group Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Elevate Services Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 00 000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Overland Park, KS 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Fargo, ND 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Willow Grove, PA 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

LAC Group Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Corrao Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Len Levy President, Spend Management Services
Jason Paru Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Deborah Schwarz Founder, Board Member & Strategic Advisor
John Fox Chief Marketing Officer & Sales Enablement Lead
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

LAC Group Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 TZP Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 LAC Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 000 TZP Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 00. TZP Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

LAC Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LAC Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LAC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LAC Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 08-Jul-2019 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) 000000 000000
000-000 000000 16-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0000000
Chase Cost Management 01-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
To view LAC Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

LAC Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view LAC Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »