Tifany Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 92
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tifany Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of decorated disposable tableware. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sales of pottery, glasses and other decorative products.

Contact Information

Website
www.tifany.com
Formerly Known As
EMP-Fourlegnie, Emballages Mixtes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 1 Rue de l'Empire
  • 59133 Phalempin
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tifany Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tifany Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tifany Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial