GB Partnerships Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GB Partnerships General Information

Description

Developer of primary care facilities and provider of property services. The company specializes in estates management, business performance, property development, health planning, financial and investment support, project management, strategic advice and consultancy services with the help of an innovative team, enabling clients to receive tailor made services and ensure efficiency and utilization of their assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Assura LIFT Holdings, BHE Holdings, Remiwood
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor, Cobalt Square
  • 83-85 Hagley Road
  • Birmingham B16 8QG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GB Partnerships Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GB Partnerships‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GB Partnerships Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elaine Siew Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

GB Partnerships Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GB Partnerships Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GB Partnerships‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial