Parkour3 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Parkour3 General Information

Description

Owner and operator of digital services agency. Thew company primarily focuses on the operation of digital service agency in Montreal, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revolver 3, K3 Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 651 Notre-Dame West
  • 2nd Floor
  • Montreal, Quebec H3C 1H9
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parkour3 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parkour3‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parkour3 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mathieu Bélanger Chief Executive Officer, President, Co-Founder & Owner
Eric Collard Directeur de production
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Parkour3 Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 27-Mar-2013 000000 00 000000 Other Commercial Services
Revolver 3 27-Mar-2013 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Services 0000000 0é000000
To view Parkour3’s complete acquisitions history, request access »