Battelle Rippe Kingston Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Battelle Rippe Kingston General Information

Description

Operator of a certified public accounting firm. The company offers assurance, tax and consulting in Southwest Ohio.

Contact Information

Website
www.brkllp.com
Formerly Known As
Battelle & Battelle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1077 Celestial Street
  • Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Battelle Rippe Kingston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Battelle Rippe Kingston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Battelle Rippe Kingston Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Foley Managing Partner
Frank Sanders Director of Business Transition Consulting
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Battelle Rippe Kingston Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Battelle Rippe Kingston Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 & 0000000 13-Dec-2013 000000 00 000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
To view Battelle Rippe Kingston’s complete acquisitions history, request access »