Vilniaus Prekyba Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34,798
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 6

Vilniaus Prekyba General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company with subsidiaries in retail stores, pharmacies, and real estate sectors based in Vilnius, Lithuania. The company acts as a consulting center for the group companies, accumulating, summarizing, and disseminating practices, experience, and knowledge to the group companies in the fields of business, financial management, taxation, law, commerce, and economics and manages investments in retail and pharmacy networks and real estate project development and rental services companies in the Baltic States, Sweden, Poland, and Bulgaria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VP Grupė
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Ozo street 25
  • Vilnius, LT-07150
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-5) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vilniaus Prekyba Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vilniaus Prekyba‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vilniaus Prekyba Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laimonas Devyžis Chief Executive Officer
Evelina Černienė Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Renata Šniaukienė Chief Accounting Officer
Vega Vaitkeviciene General Manager
Vladas Numavicius Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vilniaus Prekyba Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 Č000000ė Vilniaus Prekyba Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Vilniaus Prekyba Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vilniaus Prekyba Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vilniaus Prekyba‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vilniaus Prekyba Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 01-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail 000000 0000000000
00000 00000 08-Jul-2011 0000000000 00.000 Food Products
00000000 0000000 07-Feb-2011 0000000000 0000 Food Products
0000000 000000000 10-May-2010 0000000000 Food Products
Baltservis Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Vilniaus Prekyba Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Specialty Retail Tallinn, Estonia 0000
To view Vilniaus Prekyba’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Vilniaus Prekyba Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000000 10-May-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 0000000
To view Vilniaus Prekyba’s complete exits history, request access »