Global LT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Global LT General Information

Description

Provider of language training, translation and mobility services that empower corporate employees to live and work successfully anywhere in the world. The company's innovative language training services emphasize a proficiency-based approach to accommodate a variety of learning styles and focus on personalized, student-directed instruction, providing multinational corporations with a comprehensive portfolio of communication and relocation services that ensure smooth transitions for employees and their families in what can be a complex and challenging process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Langua Tutor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1871 Woodslee Drive
  • Troy, MI 48083
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global LT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global LT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global LT Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Kifus President & Chief Executive Officer
Zoryana Lisna Senior Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global LT Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Vicente Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Vicente Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Vicente Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Global LT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial