EvoOrganics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $183K
Latest Deal Amount

EvoOrganics General Information

Description

Provider of organic and renewable gardening products. The company offers landscape fabric with built in irrigation, weed-free garden blankets and accessories for landscaping needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EvoOrganic LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 283 Gold Rush Road
  • Lexington, KY 40503
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EvoOrganics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 15-Sep-2010 $183K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view EvoOrganics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EvoOrganics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Baker Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view EvoOrganics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EvoOrganics Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
David Fogg EvoOrganics Board Member 000 0000
Greg Ray EvoOrganics Board Member 000 0000
Ron Bingham EvoOrganics Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Carson EvoOrganics Board Member 000 0000
To view EvoOrganics’s complete board members history, request access »