Krowd. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Krowd. General Information

Description

Provider of digital media and public relations services. The company offers social media marketing, strategy, planning and media as well as content services and mobile application development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grape Digital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 20 Farringdon Road
  • London EC1M 3HE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Krowd. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Krowd.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Krowd. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Malone Managing Director & Founder
Joe Holt Creative Director
To view Krowd.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Krowd. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Krowd. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Krowd.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial