MedHold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MedHold General Information

Description

Researcher and provider of analysis on laboratory and veterinary medicines. The company provides information and research on new technologies, drugs and processes related to medical technology. The company was formed as the merger between AML-Riatol and Medisch Labo D. Van Waes.

Contact Information

Website
www.aml-lab.be
Formerly Known As
Medisch Labo D Van Waes, AML-Riatol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Emiel Vloorsstraat 9
  • 2020 Antwerp
  • Belgium
+32 03 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedHold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedHold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedHold Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geert Salembier Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Annie Vereecken Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view MedHold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MedHold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MedHold Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedHold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial